Thursday, March 24, 2011

List of Candidates declared by Tamil Nadu Congress on 23-03-2011

List of Candidates declared by Tamil Nadu Congress for the upcoming Assembly Election 2011 in Tamil Nadu. Stillthree of the constituencies candidates names are not declared by Congress.

1.Mr.Sada shivalingam - Thiruthani

2.Mr.R.Damodharan - Avadi

3.Mr.C.Nadesan - Thiru.V.K.Nagar(R)

4.Mr.R.Mano - Royapuram

5.Mr.Arivalagan - Anna Nagar

6.Mr.Selvakumar - Thiyagarayanagar(T.Nagar)

7.Mrs.Jayanthi Thangabalu - Mylapore

8.Mrs.Gayathri Devi- Alandur

9.Mrs.D.Yasodha - Sriperumbudur

10.Mr.Jayakumar - Madurantagam(R)

11.Mr.Arul Anbarasu - Sholingur

12.Mr.GunaSekaran - Vellore

13.Mr.J.Vijay Illanchellian - Ambur

14.Mr.Hasina Syed - Krishnagiri

15.Mr.Gopinath - Hosur

16.Mr.Selva Perunthagai - Chengam

17.Mr.CS Vijayakumar - Kalaspakkam

18.Mr.MK Vishuprasad - Cheyyaru

19.Mr.Sivaraj - Rishivandiyam

20.Mr.Arthanari - Attur

21.Mr. Jayaprakash - Salem(North)

22.Mr.RM Sundaram - Thiruchengodu

23.Mr.Yuvaraj - Erode(West)

24.Mr.Palanisamy - Modakurichi

25.Mr.Vidyal S Sekar - Kangeyam

26.Mr.Ganesh - Ooty

27.Mr.AR Natarajan - Avinashi(R)

28.Mr.S.Kandasamy - Thondamuthur

29.Mr.Mayura Jayakumar - Singanallur

30.Mr.Kovai Thangam - Valparai

31.Mr.Rajangam - Nilakottai

32.Mr.Dandapani - Vedasandhur

33.Mr.Jyotimani - Karur

34.Dr.Subha Somu - Manapparai

35.Mr.Rajasekaran - Musiri

36.Mr.T.Amaramoorthi - Ariyalur

37.Mr.Needhirajan - Verudhachalam

38.Mr.S.Rajkumar - Mayiladuthurai

39.Mr.C.Chelladurai - Thriuthuraipundi

40.Mr.Ramkumar - Papanasam

41.Mr.NR Rangarajan - Puttukottai

42.Mr.K. Magendran - Peravoorani

43.Mrs.Rama Subharao - Thirumayam

44.Mr.Thirunavukarasar - Arantangi

45.Mr.KR Ramasamy - Karikudi

46.Mr.V.Rajasekaran - Sivagangai

47.Mr.Rajendran - Madurai (North)

48.Mr.SP Varadharajan - Madurai(South)

49.Mr.CR Sundrarajan - Thirupparankundram

50.Mr.Navin Armstrong - Virudunagar

51.Mr.R.Prabhu - Paramakudi

52.Mr.Perumalsamy - Vilanthikulam

53.Mr.Sudalaiyandi - Srivaikundam

54.Mr.S.Ganesan - Vasudevanallur

55.Mr.Peter Alphonse - Kadayanallur

56.Mr.Vasanthkumar - Nanguneri

57.Mr.Veldurai - Radhapuram

58.Mr.Robert Bruse - Colachal

59.Mr.Vijyadharani - Vilavankodu

60.Mr.John Jacob - Killiyur

Candidates names not declared for Ramanathapuram,Thirupur (South),Poonamalee
 

1 comment:

  1. Vellore candidate Neme is misspelled here its Gnanasekaran not GunaSekaran

    ReplyDelete